Immaculate nude-blush manicure resting on cream linen
Luxe Nails & Spa

The Villages · Florida

Luxe Nails& Spa

A quiet studio devoted to immaculate hands. Considered technique, unhurried time, and finishes that hold their composure.

Philosophy

Care in every detail,calm in every visit.

At Luxe, meticulous technique begins with thoughtful preparation, clean tools and a carefully maintained space.

Each service is shaped around you, with attentive care and unhurried time in a tranquil setting designed to leave you feeling polished, restored and at ease.

Meticulous
Care in every detail
Personal
Attention shaped to you
Tranquil
A calm Luxe experience
Interior of the Luxe Nails & Spa studio in soft daylightInside the Luxe studio — pedicure thrones and crystal chandelier

New Customer Offer

10% off for new customers

First visit · All services

The 10% discount applies to new customers on their first visit and cannot be combined with other offers.

The Menu

The Luxe collection

Manicure

  • Classic Manicure$24

    Trim and shaping, cuticle grooming, buffing, lotion massage and polish.

  • Signature Spa Manicure$33

    Spa manicure with sugar scrub exfoliation, soothing mud masque, extended lotion massage, hot towel wrap and polish.

  • Gel Polish Manicure$38

    Trim, shape, cuticle grooming and hand massage. Gel finish lasts up to two weeks.

Combo Special

  • Classic Manicure & Pedicure$52
  • Classic Mani & Pedi with Gel$79

Pedicure

  • Luxury Relax Pedicure$75

    Whirlpool soak, shaping, cuticle and callus treatment, exfoliation, scrub and oil massage, hot stones, paraffin, foot mask with hot towel, lotion massage and polish. Includes warm neck and shoulder wrap, collagen glove, essential-oil hand massage and eye mask.

  • Relax Vitamin C — Hot Stone Pedicure$60

    La Palm Volcano Crystal & Activators, scrub and callus removal, sugar scrub, collagen cream mask and lotion. With eye mask, warm neck and shoulder wrap, paraffin and hot stones.

  • Mint Mimosa Collagen Pedicure$55

    Invigorating oxygen pedicure system with a fresh mint, citrus and sugarcane bubble soak, exfoliating sugar scrub, warm towels, nourishing collagen treatment and rich moisturizing cream.

  • Deluxe Collagen Pedicure$55

    Dead sea-salt soak, sugar scrub, mask, cream massage and hot stone massage.

  • Organic Green Tea or Lavender Pedicure$45

    Green tea salt soak, sugar scrub, masque mask and lotion, warm towels.

  • Classic Pedicure$32

    Whirlpool soak, warm towels, nail shaping, lotion massage and your choice of polish.

Nail Enhancement

  • Dip Pink & White Full Set$50+
  • Dipping Color Full Set$45+
  • Dip Ombre Full Set$60+
  • Acrylic Ombre Full Set$60+
  • Fill Pink Only Fill In$40+

Full Set & Fill In

Full Set / Fill In
  • Acrylic Pink & White$58+ / $50+
  • Liquid Gel$55+ / $45+
  • Liquid Gel with Color$70+ / $50+
  • Gel Acrylic$50+ / $45
  • Regular Acrylic$40+ / $30+
  • G-Hybrid$55+ / $40+
  • G-Hybrid Gel$70+ / $55+

Additional Services

  • Gel Polish (Hand / Feet)$25+
  • Regular Polish (Hand / Feet)$15+ / $18+
  • Gel Color with Service$15+
  • French$5+
  • Repairs$5+
  • Cut Down$3+
  • Remove — Take Off$15+
  • Design$5+
  • Cat Eye / Chrome$6 / $12
  • Callus Removal$5

Kid Services

  • Kid Manicure$19+
  • Kid Pedicure$25+

    Whirlpool soak in warm water, toe shaping, foot scrub, lotion massage and choice of polish.

  • Kid Deluxe Pedicure$32+
  • Kid Mani & Pedi$40+
  • Kid Polish Change (Hand / Feet)$14 / $16
  • Kid Polish Change Gel (Hand / Feet)$20
  • Kid Polish Change (Feet Gel)$22+
  • Kid Design$5+

Waxing

  • Eyebrows$12+
  • Upper Lip$8+
  • Chin$12+
  • Face$35+
  • Under Arms$25+
  • Half Arms$30+
  • Full Arms$40+
  • Chest$35+
  • Back$45+
  • Half Legs$40+
  • Full Legs$60+
  • Bikini$45+
  • Brazilian$65+
  • Full Legs & Bikini$85+
  • Full Legs & Brazilian$100+
  • Toe Wax$10+

Prices marked “+” vary with length, shape and design

Visit

Find us inThe Villages.

Studio

982 Del Mar Drive
The Villages, Florida 32159

View on Google Maps

Hours

Monday – Friday
9:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Saturday
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Sunday
Closed

Appointments

A beautiful visit begins here.

Please call the salon and we will personally arrange a service and time that suits you.

Call (352) 750-2634